Little Women L.A. : Terra The Shit Starter

Okay I’m gonna start right off the bat with Joe’s little sawed off smart mouthed ass.   I mean how dare he sit down with Erick and Traci and say, “I was scared for my life.  Todd was like a wild rhino coming at me….”    Okay then Joe, so why the f*ck were you egging him on,  saying, “Take a swing at me……. swing at me!”    That’s something you don’t say or do if you scared of someone.    Todd just simply called your bluff.    Erik SHOULD NOT feel obligated to jump up and defend  him either.   Erik next time let  Joe get his ass whooped and maybe that’ll teach him NOT to talk shit that he can’t back up.

Any who, I hope Terra and Lilah work things out.  Being pregnant, she doesn’t need to be stressed out.  I feel sorry for Lilah now that she’s apologized but you might have to find a new group of friends if you keep going after someone else’s man

WTF is Elena thinking with that CRAZY SURGERY??  I  mean does that doctor even know what he’s doing.   I know he’s a FAMOUS PLASTIC SURGEON BOOTY DOCTOR.   I’ve seen him on other shows.   But it look like he doesn’t know how to sedate a little person.   I think it was his first time and he just fucked up… I smell a law suite.   He kept saying she ”went to sleep too quick.”   No I think you just didn’t do your research on how much anesthetic to give a small person!!  WTF??   He kept saying she ”went to sleep too quick.”     He was about  was about to do a ‘Joan Rivers’ on poor little Elena. 

Just don’t get me started on Erik’s dad……   I know he wants to take care of his aging dad but that old man needs to be in a retirement home.   He needs to be watched 24/7 it seems. He shouldn’t be living in an independent house.   They’re trying to have a baby but looks like they’ll have to watch him MORE than a baby.    He’s the type of old person that if  you leave him alone in the house to long he’ll set it on fire. …….  bad idea to move him in.

Well it looks like Terra is the shit starter AGAIN in this episode.    Why in the hell would you invite EVERYBODY out on a trip, when Joe doesn’t get along with Todd and Todd and Erik just got into a fight. And there’s STILL TENSIONS between her and Lilah?   And there is ALWAYS TENSION between Tonya and Lilah.  I agree with Tonya.  She’s right when she said it’s a DUMB idea for Terra to invite EVERYONE on a trip together,  because all of them don’t get along with one another.   It’s just a  disaster waiting to happen.   If something pops off on the trip to Catalina you can’t blame Lilah, because she asked Terra three or four times,  “Are you sure Joe is okay with me coming… am I invited……. am I invited to……… me to??”    She did ask more than once.

Judging by next weeks previews, it looks like that’s what exactly happens.  Some shit pop off between Tonya and Lilah.   Can’t wait til next weeks episode comes on.   Good night kiddies.  Aunt Bonita gotta go heat another pot of tea up.  LOL!

8 thoughts on “Little Women L.A. : Terra The Shit Starter

  1. Everyone is different when it comes to how much of an anesthetic their body can handle, doesn’t matter on the size. With surgery there is always a risk. You are just trying to start crap!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. THE SHOW WAS GREAT YES IF I WAS LILA I WOULD NOT GO SAME WITH TODD AND CHRISTY THEY ALL NEED TO DO THINGS SEPARATE BUT IF ALL WOULD GO WELL IT WOULD BE GREAT WE WILL SEE TERRA IS VERY COMPETATIVE AND ERICK JUST HIRE SOMEONE TO WATCH YOUR DAD DURING TIMES YOUR NOT AT HOME CANT WAIT FOR NEXT EPISODE

    Liked by 1 person

  3. i LOVE little women LA I never missed an episode! But now that I moved I havnt been able to watch it! I love all the girls! I recommend this show to everyone!!

    Liked by 1 person

  4. Really wish I didn’t like this show because it absolutely exasperates me … but … I just keep coming back for more! The only one that seems to have any maturity and wisdom is Christy! (LOVE Todd too! He’s a handsome, sweet, doll ; ) Whoever said that Terra and Tonya are bullies, is SPOT ON! I am also convinced that there must be a big, dark, cloud hanging above Tracy’s head every week, and we just can’t see it. I abhor violence, and I’ve never been in a physical fight. BUT, if Ihad to deal with some of the moronic nonsense I’ve seen week after week, there’d be a few chicks gettin’ their ass beat. I just don’t think I’d be able to help myself.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s